The Sanctuary - Private Rooftop Pool Penthouse By Nomads

  • 130 m²

The Sanctuary - Private Rooftop Pool Penthouse By Nomads Paphos apartment offers proximity to a number of tourist attractions, such as the Byzantine Museum, located only 1.4 km away. The spacious apartment features Wi-Fi, along with private car parking for guests travelling by car.

This apartment offers a balcony, a seating area, and a living room, as well as comforts like an air conditioner. The property features a bathroom with hair dryers and bath sheets. Furthermore, a walk-in shower and a separate toilet is available.

Alongside self-catering amenities like a full kitchen, The Sanctuary - Private Rooftop Pool Penthouse By Nomads apartment offers guests a dining area where they can savour their meals.

The apartment lies around a 25-minute stroll from the restored Roman villa "House of Dionysus". You can also reach Agia Solomoni & the Christian Catacomb Shrine, which is 2.1 km from the accommodation. Well-connected to many sights, The Sanctuary - Private Rooftop Pool Penthouse By Nomads apartment is fairly close to Georgiou Ioannidi bus station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near The Sanctuary - Private Rooftop Pool Penthouse By Nomads Paphos
Hesperides Gardens 1 Bed
Mobile-only price

Hesperides Gardens 1 Bed

9.3
Superb 7 reviews
9 m from property
USD 214 USD 193
per night
Lovely & Stylish! 3Br Specious Penthouse-Serenity Skyview
Mobile-only price

Lovely & Stylish! 3Br Specious Penthouse-Serenity Skyview

8.0
Very Good 2 reviews
33 m from property
USD 204 USD 184
per night
The Brightstay Paphos, 2 Bed Apt, Paphos Riviera, Universal
Mobile-only price

The Brightstay Paphos, 2 Bed Apt, Paphos Riviera, Universal

9.4
Superb 35 reviews
126 m from property
USD 102 USD 92
per night

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • Safe deposit box

    Dining options

    • Outdoor dining area

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    Recreation

    • Outdoor swimming pool
    • Beach access
    • Beach umbrellas
    • Sun loungers
    • BBQ facilities

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Terrace
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift
    • Fire extinguishers

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence number13526
    Frequently asked questions
    • What attractions are close to The Sanctuary - Private Rooftop Pool Penthouse By Nomads apartment?
      Popular spots near The Sanctuary - Private Rooftop Pool Penthouse By Nomads apartment include Paphos Aphrodite Waterpark, the multiplex cinema "Kings Avenue Mall", Old Town of Paphos, among others.
    • Does this spacious The Sanctuary - Private Rooftop Pool Penthouse By Nomads apartment provide parking?
      This spacious The Sanctuary - Private Rooftop Pool Penthouse By Nomads apartment features a private parking lot for the guests.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to this spacious The Sanctuary - Private Rooftop Pool Penthouse By Nomads apartment?
      For those staying at this spacious The Sanctuary - Private Rooftop Pool Penthouse By Nomads apartment, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is restaurant Pambis Diner, which boasts an impressive rating of 9/10 based on reviews. Additionally, restaurant Elysia Arabica is another favored choice with a high 9 rating.
    • Does the accommodation offer internet?
      Yes, the accommodation offers Wi-Fi.
    • Is there a kitchen in The Sanctuary - Private Rooftop Pool Penthouse By Nomads apartment?
      At The Sanctuary - Private Rooftop Pool Penthouse By Nomads apartment, guests will be able to make use of a fully furnished kitchen along with tea and coffee making equipment, a refrigerator, and kitchenware.
    • Does this spacious The Sanctuary - Private Rooftop Pool Penthouse By Nomads apartment provide pleasant views?
      Yes, this spacious The Sanctuary - Private Rooftop Pool Penthouse By Nomads apartment features views of the pool.
    • Does The Sanctuary - Private Rooftop Pool Penthouse By Nomads apartment cater to the requirements of business travelers?
      The Sanctuary - Private Rooftop Pool Penthouse By Nomads apartment has a range of facilities available for business travellers, including a desk.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    The Sanctuary - Private Rooftop Pool Penthouse By Nomads Paphos

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close